Looking for the COVID-19 Vaccine in Utah? Visit getmyshot.utah.gov
  • Careers
  • About
  • Get In touch

    Select the description that best describes you
    Required Field
    Required Field
    Please enter a valid email address
    Required Field
    Required Field
    Required Field

    If you’re looking for support with your recent covid test, please visit nomihealth.com/covidsupport.

    Take me there

    Thank you for reaching out.

    We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Get In touch

Select the description that best describes you
Required Field
Required Field
Please enter a valid email address
Required Field
Required Field
Required Field

If you’re looking for support with your recent covid test, please visit nomihealth.com/covidsupport.

Take me there

Thank you for reaching out.

We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Nomi Health Corporate Privacy Policy

Updated as of August 9, 2021

Nomi Health, Inc. ("Nomi Health") is a health care services provider that supports medical testing, vaccination services, and self-insured healthcare plan administration. Nomi Health does this by delivering healthcare options directly and cutting out the middleman.

This privacy notice ("Notice") describes the individually identifiable information ("Personal Information") that Nomi Health collects, how we use that information and how you may interact with us. The Notice covers:

  • Scope of the Notice
  • Information We Collect
  • How We Use the Information We Collect
  • "Do Not Track" Requests
  • How We Share Your Information with Third Parties
  • Third-Party Websites
  • Social Media Features
  • Preferences and Opting-Out
  • California Consumer Privacy
  • No Use by Children
  • Security
  • Lawful Basis if Subject to GDPR
  • Privacy Notice Changes
  • How to Contact Us

Scope of the Notice

This Notice applies to all Personal Information provided to us on our website, Personal Information we obtain from social media platforms, and Personal Information you provide us about yourself and others when you use a Nomi Health application ("App"), request and order our services, or when your Personal Information is provided to us by others on your behalf. We will use that information to provide applicable services to you and/or for marketing, sales, quality improvement, product development, fraud detection and data analytics.

This Notice does not apply to your protected health information. Protected Health Information or PHI is afforded additional privacy protection under federal law. For information about how Nomi Health may use or disclose medical information about you, how you can get access to this information, and other rights under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 ("HIPAA"), please review our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices https://nomihealth.com/hipaa.

For information regarding compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), please refer to our CCPA Notice.

Information We Collect

We collect Personal Information from you in several ways while we market our services, interact with our customers, store users’ data and provide our services.

You provide us with Personal Information directly, we collect Personal Information automatically and we may get Personal Information about you from other sources. If you do not want us to collect this Personal Information, please do not provide it.

We also may get Personal Information about you from our service providers (which may include, but is not limited to, test results), our sales channels and our customers who may be sending you our services.

  • Information You Provide to Us via the App or use of the website or the services such as name, email address, home address, work address, health information, testing information including but not limited to the time and location of a requested test and other similar data you may provide.
  • User information. User information includes Personal Information:
    • About prospective and current customers and other parties interested in Nomi Health and its services.
    • Collected about our customers and the individuals to whom they send our services such as name; physical addresses for work, home and other locations; phone numbers; email addresses; payment information; delivery contact names, phone numbers and addresses; and birthdates. Notifying you and, to the extent applicable and you have consented via the website or App, our customer who sent you our services, results of any testing conducted.
    • You provide us to receive information on our social media channels, and other information necessary to receive promotions and discounts.
    • You provide to us in the App, any online forms, or in your communications with us, including without limitation by direct input into the App, email, facsimile, live chat, telephone and our social media channels, as well as information you provide in reviews you leave on our website.
    • Used by you to sign up for an account on our website or the App, including user name, password, information to reset user name or password, alternative forms of payment, address book information for individuals to whom you may choose to send our services and other details that you choose to maintain in your account.
  • Business account information. Business account information is business-contact information and other Personal Information that we collect from individuals who represent companies that do business with us.
  • Job applicants. We may collect Personal Information about you during the application or recruitment process.
  • Information We Automatically Collect from You When You Use the Services. The information we collect automatically may include Personal Information, or we may maintain it or associate it with Personal Information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties such as our customers who provide your Personal Information for us to provide our services to you.
  • Information collected through our cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies. We, or service providers on our behalf, may use technologies such as "cookies," "web beacons," "tags," "scripts," and other tracking technologies to automatically collect Personal Information from you when you use the services. Cookies are small amounts of data that are stored within your Internet browser, which save and recognize your browsing habits. Nomi Health uses both session cookies (which track a user’s progression during one site visit) and persistent cookies (which track a user over time). Web beacons (also called pixel tags or clear GIFs) are web page elements that can help deliver cookies, count visits, track browser type, identify your internet protocol ("IP") address, understand usage and marketing campaign effectiveness, recognize certain types of information on your computer, in your email or on your mobile device, such as the time and date you viewed a page, which emails are opened, which links are clicked and similar information.
  • We use cookies to help us provide you with a more personalized experience and to improve our services. Users can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level. If you reject cookies, you may still use our services, but your ability to use some features of our services may be limited.
  • We may rely on third parties to manage our advertising on other websites. They may use technologies such as cookies and web beacons to gather information about your browsing on our website and on other sites to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. They may also collect your email addresses to combine your information with other information they have access to such as mailing addresses so that we may serve relevant marketing offers to you via email and direct mail. If you do not want this information collected, please contact us by phone, email or mail. You can contact us at questions@nomihealth.com.

How We Use the Information We Collect

We may use Personal Information collected from or about you to verify users, respond to your requests or to tailor content, to provide services to you, to provide informational services, prevent improper or illegal activity, or for any other legal, business or marketing purposes that are not inconsistent with the terms of this Notice and applicable laws and regulations.

"Do Not Track" Requests

Your Internet browser and mobile device may allow you to adjust your browser settings so that "do not track" ("DNT") requests are sent to the websites you visit. We do not process DNT signals. Our third-party service providers may also not respond to DNT signals.

How We Share Your Information with Third Parties

Nomi Health may disclose Personal Information in the following circumstances:

  • Customers. Nomi Health will share details about a customer account with that customer, including without limitation all orders and deliveries with its customer and information about the details of the individuals receiving gifts from the customer.
  • Business Partners and Subcontractors. Nomi Health shares Personal Information with business partners and subcontractors, including without limitation marketers, analytics companies, vendors, service providers, suppliers, transport companies and other businesses that support our services. These third parties assist us in our business.
  • Mailing List Companies. We occasionally share portions of our mailing list of individuals in the United States with carefully selected companies. If you do not wish your mailing address to be shared, or do not wish to receive our catalogs or emails, please contact us by phone, email or mail. You can contact us at questions@nomihealth.com.
  • Third-Party Analytics Providers. Nomi Health shares Personal Information with third parties that conduct marketing studies and perform data analytics.
  • Identity Recognition. We also engage a third-party partner for the purpose of identifying users and delivering to them marketing on our behalf (i.e. email or direct mail). Our partner may collect information directly from your device, such as your IP address, device ID, and information about your browser or operating system; may combine personal and non-personal information about you with information from other sources; and may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. These activities enable it to identify you and facilitate the delivery of marketing on our behalf. To opt out of recognition services, please go to https://idx.listrakbi.com/opt-out.html. To opt out of third-party cookies, please go to http://www.aboutads.info/choices.

Third-Party Websites

We may link to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the data collection, use practices, policies or cookie use of the third-party sites that you access from our website.

Social Media Features

Our services may include social media features or provide direct links to our social media channels. These features may collect your IP address and which page(s) you visit on our site(s) and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly.

Preferences and Opting-Out

You can opt-out of receiving specific types of communications from us and our partners where we request data about you. To opt-out, send us an email at questions@nomihealth.com or click the unsubscribe link on any email we send you. Please note that even though your request is implemented, there may be a delay in the effect. For example, any names currently in the queue for publishing and mailing of catalogs will still receive a catalog weeks after the request due to lead time.

If you wish to opt-out of interest-based advertising, here. Most Internet browsers allow you to block or delete cookies and other similar technologies from your browser. If you do not agree to the use of these cookies or similar technologies, please disable or delete them by following the instructions in the help section of your browser.

Privacy Notice Changes and How to Contact Us

We reserve the right to modify this Notice at any time. When we make only minor modifications which do not materially change the Notice, we may do so without notifying you. It is your responsibility to keep current the contact information we have on file for you.

How to Contact Us

If you have questions or concerns regarding this Notice, contact us by email at questions@nomihealth.com

Nomi Health
Attn: Privacy
898 N 1200 W, Suite 200
Orem, UT 84057